Saturday, December 20, 2008

mika was desexed

and now he's just a fat boring cat


was sorta of different from other years. Memorable in many ways, bad and good.

Got a cat.
Got a degree.
Lost two friends in 2 different ways( to cancer and one more, let's just say we didnt have anything in common after all)but gained true friends.
Went for a road trip.

And the list goes on.

I hope for a better year next year

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

im happy about something......

but i can only reveal after tonight.
i feel like a lost little girl. not sure where to go. not sure what i can do with life. not sure of anything.

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

i miss mika and idzfan..



i am going to quit eating rice. hehe ill try to la.

Sunday, December 7, 2008

What the fcuking shitt?

shah rukh khan dapat datukship?? So damn ridiculous!!!!!!!!!!! Why not give sean Connery and Catherin ZEta JOnes their datukship for sorts promoting klcc tower dulu? Please lah give a bit more value to dato tittles. I'm so pissed coz terlampau bodoh sangatlah!!!!

trip to the north

its the 7th day of our trip.

from Melbourne to Lake Entrance, then to Goulbourn, Canberra (which fyi i will never ever go again without any important reason to), Sydney, New Castle and currently in Cover Harbour. We're heading to Brisbane and last stop Sunshine Coast. I have to say, there's nothing scenic about this country, only dried forest and dead kangaroos and wombats along the highway. I think i saw about 6 dead kangaroos and 2 wombats. Luckily i haven seen any dead Koala, otherwise i think i might cry. We stopped at a Koala Bear hospital, we met Noddy, the partially blind Koala. I almost adopted one, his name is Tiffy Tiffin, but i couldnt afford it. They are soo cuteeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee .

Things i really wanna do when i get back.

1) Continue Kickboxing
2) Continue turkhed project
3) Look for a textile printing place in KL.
4) Attend a pattern making class
5) Try and loose weight.

I wonder if i can achieve any that. I have the feeling that i will ended up spending my time in Bangsar, or Curve. Instead of loosing weight, i will do exactly the opposite thing.

I love this hotel in Coff Harbour, its free wi fi for everybody. yay.

Btw, im not happy with my results, i only received a credit for my Professional Practice, there goes my dream for a first class honest.

On the brighter side, i am officially a graduate. Alhamdullilah.

Alright, till i get internet connection again. Peace out

Friday, November 21, 2008

i love my food

i eat like a pig now

i love cupcakes
i love famous amos
i love waffle
i love steak
i love chips
i love chicken
i love i love i love foood!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! im not sure whether i should worry about my weight now coz i never felt like i enjoy food as i do now. haha .okie sorry this is a rubbish post. just felt like updating. Why? Because i met lovely Syaz, and she told me that she reads my blog, and so i i got excited and felt like updating. Can u please leave a comment with your blog address. i'd love to read yours too:). and yes darling, if we have time, it'd be fun to take pictures, especially when u are leaving, and god knows when i will see you again:(

Okay adios peeps.

Monday, November 17, 2008

tagged by ijaz i baru paham what i have to do when im tag by someone..tee hee

5 best things (from the top of my head)

1. cupcakes on flinders- red velvet please

2. loosing fats

3. my future brand new itouch

4. summer bods!

5. mika's dirty chin

can i make it 6?

6. cupcakes cupcakes cupcakes

guess who they are?

the sound of music cast. now old but still looking fine.

haha sorry im back in my SOM fever.

my 2 favourite girls, Brigitta and Liesl

Saturday, November 15, 2008


i feel like shit

Thursday, November 13, 2008

i miss him being this tiny!

"These are a few of my favourite things"

aunty ira singing to mika

he lovess aunty natchen's attention!

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

ill be joining you soon neen!

I just got the offer. but contemplating to take a 6 months break. We'll see how. either way im up for it anyway.

Monday, November 10, 2008


these people were my idols when i was really young. before the spice girls revolution.

Their dressing, their dancesteps, aahhahaha what the hell. But i still love them coz they made my childhood a little bit more exciting! I used to have a box filled with newspaper cuttings on feminin articles. hahaha yea ok that was 13 years ago ok.

Check out the baju in the untukmu video- bright yellow dress with stripy long
sleeves! ahahhahaha

In this video, you can see that they are all grown up. i think they were pretty hot.

(i used to know the dance step from this raya clip! ahahahah)

i miss being 8 years old. i miss the '90s.

another day

I'm still adjusting to the life of care free...usually, when i wake up, my heart will beat really fast because there's always something to worry about. Will i get my work done on time? What will my tutors say about my work? or Going to my retail job, sometimes it can be quite a drag.
Strangely today when i woke up, i still had the same feeling. But i dont really have anything important to do. Why do i worry all the time? Why do I care all the time. See, i am even worried because i am worrying too much about anything, i will become 'nyanyok' by the time im 50.

Last sunday was pretty awesome, all of us (including my cat mika) went for a picnic at botanical garden. It was really nice, lying on the grass, cat-walking Mika, and makan KFC. I wish we can do it more often. And yesterday, aput and i went for a vintage hunt in Brunswick. Savers was on 50% sale. The place is pretty menggelikan (seriously im not being mean- i had this disgusting pickle on my bag when i put my bag on the floor to try a top ew ew ew), but if you look really hard, you can find a lot of interesting things. Plus they arrange according to the sizes and types of garments. So that sorta helps. I bought a $4 dollar top with a 50% off- yes totaled up to only $2!!!! The top is so-so, but i love bargains!!!

Saturday, November 8, 2008

now i finally understand..

It all make sense now. hmmm...i guess what i learn from all this is to be careful with what i say. No matter what i believe, often what i say will go against me anyway. Tapi serious tak sangka. I guess the truth is finally out. Just wish you could be frank about it. It would make things easier, innit?

Im just glad i know why this is happening.


by the way, its man u vs arsenal tonight and we watching it at iqbal's (who is not in melbourne actually, haha crashing his place). supposedly a big game. not to me though. i only care about cats and clothes. yes im a bimbo.

Friday, November 7, 2008

happy 3 years idzfan.

hihi i just realized it just now..haha lucky thing we are not the type who celebrates it. we never had an official date anyway, i just thought 7 nov sounds nice.

Thursday, November 6, 2008

yay we are getting new blinds!

after 5 years of living here!

im probably a decade too late, but luke perry in beverly hills season 5 is such a messsssssss. i love the classic 90210. the new one is soo , fake? besides Silver, no one else is interesting. craving for a glass of coke!

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

if you are planning to cut ur hair..


to Pantene, they will make wigs out of your hair donation for breast cancer patients.

Im thinking of cutting my hair to donate, but i dont think im ready to have short hair yet..

Monday, November 3, 2008

i miss sufiz

i miss our fashion victim moments:(

see u december :)

Sunday, November 2, 2008

tomorrow is my LAST day as an Industrial Design student. yahooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!!!

behind the scene

Saturday, November 1, 2008

we are the minorities. we are the outcasts.

and i am sick of it.

Its time for a change.

mika thinks so.

lolly needs to get laid.

that mika agrees too!


let your hair down

Thanks morten, these pictures are mind blowing! yay!

Thursday, October 30, 2008


I cant believe its almost done!!!! Finally something that will make me happy! yay for me ! yay for the swanston ppl and yay my lil sis for helping me. I swear i terhutang budi gila. yay yay yay.

Tommorow, im going for a massage after the photoshoot. My arms are aching from making the furniture. My fingers are numb and bloody hihi. And i dont need any work out for the whole week. Maybe i should quit my futsal team and become a professional furniture maker as my exercise. Im better at this anyway.

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

ko ko

ko kokokokokokokokoko

i love koko!!!!!

i love eduador (i think thats how u spell it)!

but i love madam foster the best!!!!!!

Monday, October 27, 2008

hi! i am


If you know me close enough, you would see what I am talking about.

Right now, i feel left out and upset with some people. I hate this feeling, go awayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!! I know this feeling is just me being all too sensitive. But yea, maybe i dont matter? maybe now im just a stranger. Who knows. I feel like i need some changes, place and people? The only thing that is making me hold on to what i am holding on is idzfan.

On the brighter side, i am graduating soon, so that is in fact a big change. But whats next?
Oh amy please snap out of it. I think im just looking for a reason to create a drama because seriously, my life is so boring right now. I need something exciting to boost up me confidence now.

Oh, Reza puts mika's name in his movie credit. Ya allah cute gilaaaaaaaaaaaa.... "Thanks Uncle Buddy".

it's really funny

Ive been staying at Swanston Street for the past 1 week, as i needed more space to assemble my furniture. We've been getting people buzzing the apartment, but no one actually comes in to the house.

So aside from my major project, i have another project to accomplish. Yes, investigating who is that blardy culprit. Okay, so this one night, a person buzzed the house, and Idzfan checked, it was this girl with shorthair walking out of the lift (The lift is right infront of the apartment door). The next day, another unknown buzz, this time i waited infront of the door, it was also a girl with shorthair, but this time i notice she's chinese. I actually asked her if she buzzed the apartment, obviously she said no. haha. Silly of me to think that she will admit it. Yesterday, another suspicious buzz, this time is a thin chinese boy with eye brow pierced (i suspect they are from the same apartment) came out of the lift. Just half an hour ago, there was a buzz again, and i know for a fact that we were not expecting anyone to come to the house. I waited infront of the door, and guess who i saw? YES THATS RIGHT. ITS THAT FREAKING CHINESE GIRL. Ya Allah Kantoi besar la kan. hahaha i scream, "GILA KANTOI!!!" out loud, ahahaha, i think she heard me. I have a feeling she's Malaysian, coz if im not wrong, that guy with the piercing is a Malaysian too. GOD I GERAM GILA.

Dah lah kantoi buzz rumah orang, jeling pulak kat I sbb i tunggu depan pintu. Ahahaha actually, we wanna make a deal with these people, thats all. Since we only have one key card, we want to make a deal that we can buzz their apartment too. But, i am just waiting for the right time to ask these people.

I guess its quite entertaining for me coz i swear right now i need something to cool me down from being all stressed up.

Saturday, October 25, 2008

macam penat

seriously penat.

I dont know, a lot of things been happening in a week. I have only a week to finish uni. Hopefully i wont breakdown.

everyone, please stop smoking. i freaking dont want to inhale u freaking smoke!!

Thursday, October 23, 2008

finally something

Facebook finally removed the fake Aimi binti Razak. Thank god. It's quite dangerous how people are using other people's identity. :(.

anyway, updates on my work. I made the kid's chair. Not filled with foam, due to cutting some budget.

Okay that's all i really have. bye bye

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

is this all a bad dream?

I never thought for someone i just knew through my sister, it could hit me so much. Cant imagine how her family and her close friends are doing.

Dear Sara, i know its too late, but thanks to you, you have changed my perspective in life. Tuhan sahaja yang dapat membalas jasa baik mu, Maisara.

I used to see you and my little aput working so hard at my Jeffcott home doing your foundation thingy. That time u were still staying at Arrow heights. Aput will bring you back home and the only friend i could remember that aput have was only you. I remembered you as "kawan aput yang lawa tu". Although we did not actually hung out just the two of us, i am already used to the fact that u are apart of my life as my little sister's friend. We had a little silly misunderstanding, and i hope you know how silly it was that you will forgive us. We had some outings memories, and i hope you have enjoyed those moments with us. Ill always joke around with my friends saying that kawan kawan aput so small, name pun nak comel comel- aput, nana, didi, sara. Ya allah, that was not long ago.

I am sorry if im being dramatic in this blog, but all im saying, we should all cherish every moment with every one we know.

Thank you Allah for giving me the chance to get to know one of your special creation, Maisara Aziz. I just wish you didnt take her so soon.

For some of us, we should realize how lucky we are to be bless with such great health. I think ive been taking for granted that everything is okay. This tragedy is such and eye opener to all of us.

May you rest in peace my little friend.

Monday, October 20, 2008

little sara aziz

The strongest person i know. Till we meet again little one.

Thanks to everyone who came for the small unprepared tahlil yesterday. Insyallah with our prayers, it will make a different to her soul.

P/s i stole the image from facebook.

Sunday, October 19, 2008


This person is using my identity! please do not accept as your friend!

Thursday, October 16, 2008

i need a break

i just resubmit my work just now...plearghhhhhhhhhh what a relieve!!!!!

So now i can focus on my major project.

Shura and i were just talking how we have abandoned our blog got tikus and lipas already.

At this point, i just feel like doing nothing and become a stalker and facebook.

aihhh ive been playing Lykke Li album again n again....i love herrrr laaaaaa...shes got a concert on the 4th of jan in melbourne, i might stay a little bit longer with my sis to watch her....yay yay.

ok la bye

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

one tree hill

is like bloody soap opera now. so boring

Sunday, September 21, 2008


congratulation ewa and eski!!!!!!!!!! i hope its a girl!!!!!!..:P i am soooo excited please!!!!

Wednesday, September 17, 2008


I am constantly worried about mika. I am not sure if he is okay, sometimes he looks hyper, sometimes he looks weak- he doesnt wanna eat and very watery mouth. Im not sure why.. maybe its nothing, but i hate not knowing if theres anything wrong. This sort of portrays what kind of mother i will become one day. A worried mom. haihhhh i hate having to worry all the time but it just comes naturally.

Yesterday was a day at chadstone, most stores closed at 10pm and gave 15-20% off.... i didnt get much, just bought myself brownies, a book and a simple dress.... but it was a nice trip.

HOW SHITTY IS THE NEW FACEBOOK? yea i know a lot of people have questioned this, but really, it is pretty shit kan. the old one worked just fine, i dont understand why they have to gatal gatal change it. i feel moody...geess i wonder why.

Friday, September 12, 2008

rmit brunswick campus

Today i went to the campus to seek some help with designning (or knitting) my own textile for the skin of my furniture.

i felt very welcomed by the people and i straight away fell in love with the campus.. I have been quite interested in doing a masters program on fashion and textile and i managed to have short conversation with the course coordinator. She was so lovely, it made me more eager to know more about the course. The architectural of the building is far beyond better than the rmit building in the city, but of course i assume the brunswick campus is new. And the best part? the parking is $2 for 5 hours, hihi lagi la i excited, so i can drive to school without feeling pokai to pay for the parking. I am truly excited:)

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

please help me choose!!!


i have two days to decide. grrrrrr

Monday, September 8, 2008

where i am up to.

having mid crit tommorow...... and heres my prototype.

im sick of polar fleece, polyester beans and sewingggggggggggg!!!!!

Sunday, September 7, 2008


mika is sick.

he doesnt wanna eat.
he doesnt wanna play.
he just slept the whole time.
and he gets angry if i pick him up.

i had 3 hours to sleep before the vet opened. The vet told me his body temperature is high. Possibly because,
1) his curiosity of licking and eating everything in the house.
2) or cat bite. Last few days, lollipop came and visit, mika loves to attack and bite her. So she bit him back. My cat so pondan, one girl gigit terus demam.............

okay pray that he will be fine!

Sunday, August 31, 2008

Fringe or no fringe

I had my hair bun and braided to a wedding last july and i paid around 80 ringgit for it. It got me thinking, why cant i do it myself?

The whole semester ive been making braids and knots, i swear ive picked up some skills from making sooooooooo many of the mock ups.

So last week i tried to make a strand of braid all around my head...hey! not bad for a first timer i must say (mind the perasanessss).

Im getting obsess with it now that im confused to have my fringe again...

Okay lah post ni takde la menarik but so what im bored.

HAPPY RAMADHAN PEOPLE, its gonna be a longgggg month. Time to loose weight.

Sunday, August 24, 2008

spring cup

We got last ..yeap number 6 out of 6. hihi but amazingly i never had this much fun before. Not in a long time at least.

You know when u feel down and your not sure why? August is really not my month. The exact time last year, i remember i was very depressed and i have never been stressed like that in my life. Why?

1) It was my first time studying while working as a part timer in Valley Girl Melbourne Central and fyi, that was the worst experience in my life (but i gotta say it made me stronger). If you know me well, you will know how much i hated working there and how dreadful it was to have a day working in the store. So many characters, so many clothes and different types of smells!!

2)Uni work- i had to make a furniture in, 3 weeks? wth?

3)My family came down to melbourne- i was really bumped that i couldnt spent time with my family because of the two things above. Obviously i felt like crap.

So this year resolution was not to be too stress over little things so quickly. Idzfan reminded me that i always get upset too easily. Perhaps its true, but i guess i am a sensitive/emotional person.

Current aim right now.

To excel in my studies and graduate on time and get my PR.

ookkayy off topic.

How i love a pair of

Converse Little Red Riding Hood.

I saw them in the catalog early this year but been contemplating bout buying them. I dont really wear sneakers but i cant resist the cute red riding hood graphics. And ive always felt that high cut converse looks like "remps" but somehow i have changed my mind about that. I constantly change my mind about everything lah.

Okay body tengah aching. I have to face the fact that im getting old.

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

Spinning Man Optical Illusion Remember the spinning girl illusion? Well this one is even better.

Jijo and i duduk berborak

If we were cats!

Monday, August 18, 2008

clockwise or anti-clockwise?

click click click and this will drive u insane..

make sure u focus on it! i will change direction if u want to...

ijaz drove us crazy with this

..and this is cool too

The Human Mirror 15 pairs of twins create a human mirror on a New York subway car.

Sunday, August 17, 2008

u likee????

Call 1800-08-08 for some kitty times!


HAHAH jij ...gypsyyyy is such a babe!